[EVENT]:Updates pLcZ vs TteS - Week #11

<< Back
Published on Friday, 06 July 2012 20:25

WEEK #11:

20120326_poolah_416x230

As we come to the last of matches of The Grand Poobah Series, we have Team Platinum Comets (pLcZ) vs Team Tt Esports (TteS) in Week #11. This match up was particulary intense as it got into a 3 games played out status with Team Tt Esports (TteS) eventually taking the winning sport giving the score of 1-2. Be sure to catch this VOD with Zyori as special guest cast in the linked below!

 


GAME #1 - 51701485

Team Tt Esports [TteS]

Team Platinum Comets [pLcZ]

[TteS]_sLiCKz`

Silhouette

[pLcZ]`MoRLonG

Witch Slayer

[TteS]Wytaliba

Ophelia

[pLcZ]nickelodeon

Glacius

[TteS]riser7

Aluna

[pLcZ]LIGHTNEVAN

Cthulhuphant

[TteS]LeonBlack`

Electrician

[pLcZ]Xiao`Lent

Dark Lady

[TteS]_dabeliuteef

Wretched Hag

[pLcZ]KireiChan

Bubbles



GAME #251718839

 

Team Tt Esports [TteS]

Team Platinum Comets [pLcZ]

[TteS]_sLiCKz`

Aluna

[pLcZ]`MoRLonG

Tempest

[TteS]Wytaliba

Ophelia

[pLcZ]nickelodeon

Glacius

[TteS]riser7

Moraxus

[pLcZ]LIGHTNEVAN

Valkyrie

[TteS]LeonBlack`

Nymphora

[pLcZ]Xiao`Lent

Wretched Hag

[TteS]_dabeliuteef

Midas

[pLcZ]KireiChan

Pebbles



 

GAME #3 - 51737427

Team Tt Esports [TteS]

Team Platinum Comets [pLcZ]

[TteS]_sLiCKz`

Torturer

[pLcZ]`MoRLonG

Tempest

[TteS]Wytaliba

Ophelia

[pLcZ]nickelodeon

Aluna

[TteS]riser7

Demented Shaman

[pLcZ]LIGHTNEVAN

Pyromancer

[TteS]LeonBlack`

Valkyrie

[pLcZ]Xiao`Lent

Pestilence

[TteS]_dabeliuteef

Pollywog Priest

[pLcZ]KireiChan

Magmus




Find out this week as Garena will be bringing you 

the LIVE cast of this battle HERE at 8pm (+8 GMT)!


Next Challenge: 
Team Tt Esports (TteS)·-  AU vs Team Orange Esport (ORGE) - ID (13th July 2012, Friday)


To watch the VOD of (TteS) vs (pLcZ): 
http://www.twitch.tv/garenahonsea/b/323867491



Participating Teams:

1.Team iMpunity (iMp)·- Singapore

2.Team Orange Esports Gaming Malaysia (ORGE)·- Malaysia

3.Team Tt Esports (TteS)·- Australia

4.Team Highlight (haiL)·- Vietnam

5.Team Open House Party (OHP)·- Thailand

6.Team BabyBuildHouse (IBBH)·- Thailand

7.Team Platinum Comets (pLcZ)·- Indonesia

8.Team DuskBin (DskB)·- Philippines


--


Results:

Week 1 (6th April 2012): Team Duskbin (PH) vs Team iMpunity (SG) – Victor: Team iMpunity (SG)

Week 2 (13th April 2012): Team Highlight (VN) vs Team iMpunity (SG) – Victor: Team iMpunity (SG)

Week 3 (20th April 2012): Team Frenetic Array (AU) vs Team iMpunity (SG) – Victor: Team Frenetic Array (AU)

Week 4 (27th April 2012): Team Frenetic Array (AU) vs Team Platinum Comets (ID) – Victor: Team Frenetic Array (AU)

Week 5 (4th May 2012): Team Frenetic Array (AU) vs Team Orange Esports Malaysia (MY) – Victor: Team Frenetic Array (AU)

Week 6 (11th May 2012): Team Baby Build House (TH) vs Team Open House Party (TH) – Victor: Team Open House Party (TH)

Week 7 (18th May 2012): Team DuskBin (PH) vs Team Open House Party (TH) – Victor: Team Open House Party (TH)
Week 8 (25th May 2012): Team iMpunity (SG) vs Team Open House Party (TH) – Victor: Team iMpunity (SG) 

Week 9 (1st June 2012): Team iMpunity (SG) vs Team Highlight (VN) – Victor: Team iMpunity (SG)

Week 10 (29th June 2012): Team iMpunity (SG) vs Team Tt Esports (AU) – Victor: Team Tt Esports (AU)

Week 11 (6th July 2012): Team Platinum Comets (ID) vs Team Tt Esports (AU) – Victor: Team Tt Esports (AU)


Comments